Connect with us

UNCATEGORIZED

[AWARD] Clima Awards 2019 Set to Host in Abuja, Nomination Lists Released

The apex of Gospel Awards in Nigeria – CHRISTIAN LEGENDARY AND IMPACT MAKERS AWARDS (CLIMA) 2019 is slated on 20th day of September 2019 at NIGERIAN MERIT AWARDS HOUSE (MERIT HOUSE) MAITAMA, Abuja. This time the award is set to be bigger and better with top notch nominations in 17 categories that covers a wider area of gospel entertainment industry in Nigeria.

According to Uwak Mike – CEO of CLIMA & POSITIVE IMPACT Magazines and official organizers of CLIMA Awards; the 4th edition of this glitz and glam gathering of Christian leaders, pastors, gospel music talents, actors, actresses and other professional promises to be the best of all the anniversaries.

The 4th edition of CLIMA Awards has introduced new categories into the awards which recognizes the works of Nigerians in diaspora.

In 2018, the award organizers surprises all the nominees with a mini version of the gold plated award plaque making it the first in the history of Nigeria Gospel Awards to pull such accomplishment.

Voting will begin on July 1st , 2019 by 6 am and ends by 12 midnight of September 10th, 2019 via the organization website www.climamagazine.com
For partnership, sponsorship and support contact
08175200511

AWARDS RECIPIENTS

1. CHRISTIAN LIVING LEGEND AWARD
Archbishop John Praise Daniel
Presiding Archbishop – Dominion Bible Faith Ministries

2. MAN OF THE YEAR AWARD
His Excellency (Deacon) Udom Emmanuel
Executive Governor, Akwa Ibom State

3. CHRISTIAN LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENTS AWARD
Apostle Edward Baba Dauji
Amazing Grace Pentecostal Church Worldwide, Lagos.

4. POSITIVE IMPACT ICON AWARD
Very Rev. Otuekong Ukut
Methodist Church Presbyter &Special Adviser to the Governor on Inter-ministerial Matters, Akwa Ibom State

5. GLOBAL IMPACT PASTOR’S AWARD
Apostle (Dr) Charles Ndifon
President/founder: Christ Love Ministries International, USA.

6. OUTSTANDING PASTOR OF THE YEAR
Prophet Jeremiah Omoto Fufeyin
Founder, Mercyland Deliverance Ministry, Warri, Delta State

7. POSITIVE IMPACT EXCELLENCE AWARD
Pastor Ituah Igholado
Senior Pastor, Trinity House, Lagos

8. HUMANITARIAN PASTOR OF THE YEAR
Apostle Johnson Suleiman
General Overseer, Omega Fire Ministry, Auchi, Edo State

9. OUTSTANDING WOMEN IN MINISTRY
Pastor Chioma Ibezim PHD.
Founder, Singles and Married International Fellowship, Abia State

10. POSITIVE IMPACT MAKERS AWARD
Comrade Etim Tommy
President, Akwa Ibom Community, Abuja

11. POSITIVE IMPACT PROFESSIONAL AWARD
Barr. Gordy Uche (SAN)
Senior Advocate of Nigeria

12. POSITIVE IMPACT ENTREPRENEUR AWARD
Pastor Eloho Ovrere
CEO, ETTA Décor Wallpaper World

13. POSITIVE IMPACT ENTREPRENEUR AWARD
Adewale Aladejana
CEO, Sapphire Scent International, Abuja

14. POSITIVE IMPACT CREATIVITY AWARD
Rachel Bakam
CEO, Presenter, Actress, Filmmaker
RAYZEDS MEDIA – Abuja

15. POSITIVE IMPACT PASTOR’S AWARD
Amb. Don Odunze
President, Family Circle Ministry Incorporated, Enugu
Senior Pastor, Awesome God Ministries- Port Harcourt.

16. POSITIVE IMPACT PASTOR’S AWARD
Dr. King Omudu
Senior Pastor, Shelter of Glory Ministries, Makurdi

17. POSITIVE IMPACT PASTOR’S AWARD
Prophet (Dr) Mrakpor Mezziah- PHD, DOD, UHF
General Overseer: Christ Hope and Restoration Ministries, Delta State

18. POSITIVE IMPACT EVANGELISTIC AWARD
Prophet Dr. Emmanuel Omale
Senior Pastor: Divine Hand of God Prophetic Ministries, Abuja

19. HUMANITARIAN ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR
Hepsibah Mommies Foundation; Abuja

NOMINATIONS

1. GOSPEL MUSIC LEGEND 2019
(a) Chioma Jesus
(b) Sinach
(c) Panam Percy Paul
(d) Buchi
(e) Tope Alabi
(f) Wole Oni

2. GLOBAL MUSIC ICON AWARD
(a) Sonnie Badu
(b) Hope Davies
(c) Muyiwa Olarewaju
(d) Sinach
(e) Sammie Okposo
(f) Pat Akpabio

3. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
(a) Mercy Chinwo
(b) Eben
(c) Ada
(d) Frank Edwards
(e) Sinach
(f) Tim Godfrey

4. SONG OF THE YEAR
(a) NARA – Tim Godfrey
(b) CHINEDUM – Mercy Chinwo
(c) MIRACLE RAIN – Frank Edwards
(d) LOGAN TI ODE – Tope Alabi ft T.Y Bello
(e) NO ONE LIKE YOU- Eben ft Nathaniel Bassey
(f) E DEY WORK – Samsong

GOSPEL ALBUM OF THE YEAR
(a) THE CROSS – Mercy Chinwo
(b) THE BRIDGE – Enkay
(c) SWAG – Sammie Okposo
(d) VICTORY – Eben

5. OUTSTANDING MUSIC MINISTERS OF THE YEAR
(a) Chioma Jesus
(b) Bukola Bekes
(c) Eben
(d) Freke Umoh
(e) Prospa Ochimana
(f) Mercy Chinwo
(g) Tope Alabi

6. MALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR
(a) Eben
(b) Prospa Ochimana
(c) Preye Odede
(d) Mike Abdul
(e) Dusin Oyekan
(f) David G

7. FEMALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR
(a) Bukola Bekes
(b) Mercy Chinwo
(c) Pat Uwaje King
(d) Sinach
(e) Ada
(f) Enkay

8. SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR
(a) Sinach
(b) Mercy Chinwo
(c) Eben
(d) Paul Enenche
(e) Ada
(f) Samsong

9. MUSICAL GROUP OF THE YEAR
(a) Gratitue – Coza Abuja
(b) Midnight Crew – Lagos
(c) Worshipculture Crew – Lagos
(d) Reborn Praise Crew – Ibadan
(e) Healing Streams

10. INSTRUMENTALIST OF THE YEAR
(a) Beejay Sax
(b) The Lord’s Trumpeter
(c) DJ Gosporella
(d) Idika Akis
(e) Wole Oni

11. RISING STAR OF THE YEAR
(a) Esther Osaji
(b) Tosin Bee
(c) Emem Baseda
(d) Ugo Jesus

12. TV STATION OF THE YEAR
(a) Loveworld TV
(b) Dunamis tv
(c) ACBN
(d) Champions TV
(e) Dove Media

13. SOUTH-SOUTH ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (NIGERIA)
(a) Emem Baseda
(b) IK Louis
(c) Caleb Rex

14. SOUTH –EAST ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (NIGERIA)
(a) Miracle Orabueze
(b) I O C Walter
(c) Echems Charles

15. SOUTH WEST ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (NIGERIA)
(a) Godswill Otuonye
(b) Pastor Moji Alawiye
(c) Fola Eden

16. NORTH – EAST ARTISTE OF THE YEAR ( NIGERIA)
(a) Aisa Akapson
(b) Bob Gee
(c) Zino

17. NORTH – WEST ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (NIGERIA)
(a) Esther Livingstone
(b) David Praise
(c) A.A. James.

18. NORTH- CENTRAL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR ( NIGERIA)
(a) Evang. Chinyere Ndukwe
(b) Atomode Jide Benjamin
(c) Godstime Okorie

19. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (DIASPORA)
(a) Dr King Vitus Eze – South Africa
(b) Called Out Music – United Kingdom
(c) Prince K – Canada.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

More in UNCATEGORIZED

%d bloggers like this: